Events Offered

To download results, click the below event:

2020/21 Season Results

Overall Point scores

Branch Pool Rescue Championships

Junior Branch Championships

Opens Branch Championships

First Aid Branch Pointscore

Champion Lifesaver Branch Pointscore

Patrol Comp Branch Pointscore

Masters Branch Championships

Boats Branch Championships

u8 – u15 Umina Carnival

u17 – Masters Killcare Carnival

u9-u10 Terrigal Carnival

u11 Terrigal Carnival

u12-u13 Carnival Killcare

U12-Open Carnival Shelly Beach

Branch Carnivals

Branch Pool Rescue Championships

Newcastle Permanent Junior Branch Championships

Open Branch Championships

Masters Branch Championships

Boats Branch Championships

1st Aid Branch Championships

Champion Lifesaver Branch Championships

Patrol Competition Branch Championships

Streets Surf Boat Series

Overall Series Pointscore Street Boat Series  2020/21

Rd 7 Street Boat Series

Open/ Masters Carnivals

U/17 – Masters Killcare Carnival 9th Jan 2021

U12-Open Shelly Beach Carnival 24th October 2020

Terrigal Carnival 17th October 2020

Newcastle Permanent Junior Ironperson Series

All Rounds 

Rd 1 & 2 Results

Newcastle Permanent Junior Carnivals

U/8 – U15 Carnival Umina 10th Jan 2021

u9-u10 Carnival Terrigal

u11 Carnival Terrigal

u12-u13 Carnival Killcare

Interbranch Selection Carnivals

 

2019/20 Season Results

Overall Pointscores

Newcastle Permanent Junior Branch Championships

Newcastle Permanent Junior Carnival Umina 3rd Nov 2019

Newcastle Permanent Junior Carnival Terrigal 1st Dec 2019

Branch Carnivals

Newcastle Permanent Juniors 2nd Feb 2020

Opens 17- Opens 8th Feb 2020

Boats 8th Feb 2020

Masters 9th Feb 2020

Patrol Competition 16th Feb

Champion Lifesaver 22 Feb

Interbranch Selection Carnivals

U/12 – Open Beach Only Carnival 26th Oct 2019

U/12 – Opens Water Only Carnival 27th Oct 2019

Newcastle Permanent Junior Carnival Umina 3rd Nov 2019

Newcastle Permanent Junior Carnivals

Umina Carnival 3rd Nov 2019

Terrigal Carnival 1st Dec 2019

Toowoon Bay Carnival 19th Jan 2020

Newcastle Permanent Junior Ironperson Series

Combined Pointscore

Rd1 Umina 16th Nov 2019

Rd 2 Avoca 15th Dec 2019

Rd 3 Soldiers 18th Jan 2020

Open/ Masters Carnivals

Toowoon Bay 26th Oct 2019

Terrigal 11th Jan 2020

Streets Surf Boat Series

Culmative Pointscore

Streets Boats Series Rd1 3rd Nov 2019

Streets Boats Series Rd2 7th Dec 2019

Streets Boats Series Rd3 8th Dec 2019

Streets Boats Series Rd4 5th Jan 2020

Streets Boats Series Rd5 1st  Feb 2020

Streets Boats Series Rd6 22 Mar 2020

Streets Boats Series Rd7 28 Mar 2020

2018/19 Season Results

 Other Carnivals
 Newcastle Permanent Junior Ironperson Series   Masters Carnivals

Masters Carnival North Avoca 27102018

 Masters Carnival Shelly Beach 12012019

Junior Carnivals

Newcastle Permanent U8-U15 Jnr Carnival Toowoon Bay – 20 Jan 2019

2018-19 Newcastle Permanent Junior Ironperson – Copacabana – 19 Jan_Final Results

U8-U15 Jnr Carnival_Toowoon Bay 200119_Club Pointscore

Newcastle Permanent U8-U15 Jnr Carnival Umina 4 Nov 2018

U8-U15 Jnr Carnival_Umina_4112018_Club Pointscore

Newcastle Permanent U8-U15 Jnr Carnival Terrigal 2 Dec 2018

U8-U15 Junior Carnival Terrigal 02122018 Club Pointscore

 Branch Carnivals
Newcastle Permanent Junior Branch Soldiers Beach 3 Feb 2019

Opens Branch Avoca 9 Feb 2019

Masters Branch Avoca 10 Feb 2019

Branch Surf Boat Results Avoca 9 Feb 2019

Champion Lifesaver Results 16-17 Feb 2019

Overall Pointscores
Juniors Opens Masters

2019 Newcastle Permanent Junior Branch Club PointscoreOpen Branch Point Score 9 Feb 2019

Masters Branch Point Score 10 Feb 2019

 Streets Surf Boat Series
Streets Boat Series – Round 1 Results 

Streets Boat Series – Round 2 Results

Streets Boat Series – Round 4 Results